Companies House, basic company data
FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED
- Company name
- FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED
- Company number
- 03943048
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2000-03-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 5TH FLOOR ST BOTOLPH BUILDING
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC3A 7AW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-03
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03943048
- The Financial Conduct Authority (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Financial Services Compensation Scheme Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- FSCS580 Risk Management System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Managed Learning and Development Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Managed Security Operation Centre (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Risk Management Transformation Support (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Risk Management Transformation Support (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Siebel Support and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated