Companies House, basic company data
PENNINGTON CHOICES LIMITED
- Company name
- PENNINGTON CHOICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 03945920
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-03-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2ND FLOOR, UNIT 5220 VALIANT COURT GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- GLOUCESTER
- Postcode
- GL3 4FE
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-20
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- PENNINGTON CONSULTING LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03945920
- Mr Mark Seaborn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pennington Choices Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Asbestos Surveys, Testing and Services and Asbestos Abatement Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Asbestos Surveys, Testing and Services and Asbestos Abatement Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EPC Assessment Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework for Building Safety and Compliance Works, and Associated Consultancy Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Property Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- TRG Asbestos Management and Removal Framework 2027 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated