Companies House, basic company data
PROSPERO GROUP LTD
- Company name
- PROSPERO GROUP LTD
- Company number
- 04010426
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-06-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3RD FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2A 2DT
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-08
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- PROSPERO RECRUITMENT LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04010426
- Mr Robert James Grays (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Lesley Helene Grays (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Prospero Group Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Prospero Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Prospero Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alternative Education Provision (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Alternative Education Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- AT1468 Alternative Education Provision - Primary, Secondary, 16+ (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Short Breaks Services For Children With Disabilities Living in the London Borough of Waltham Forest (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Framework for Education - Alternative Education Provision (AP) in Herefordshire (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IA3354 Alternative Provision Light Touch Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Open framework for the Provision of Tuition services for children and young people (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Agency Chorus MAT (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Agency PSL Pele (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Agency PSL TWHF (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tuition Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated