Companies House, basic company data
WAVEMAKER LIMITED
- Company name
- WAVEMAKER LIMITED
- Company number
- 04078547
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-09-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SEA CONTAINERS
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 9ET
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 73110 - Advertising agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-23
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- MEDIAEDGE:CIA UK LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04078547
- Mediaedge:Cia Uk Investments Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wpp Samson Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wpp Toronto Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- con_10007 DESNZ - COMMS - Media Strategy, Planning and Buying (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CSP26480 - Media Strategy, Planning and Buying (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- DESNZ - COMMS - Media Buying and Planning (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DSIT - COMMS - Media Buying and Planning (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying 2026 Design102 Lot 1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying 2026 MoJ (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying & Planning Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying Services for National Highways (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Planning and Buying Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Planning and Buying Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Planning and Buying Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Strategy, Planning and Buying (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PA23 UK6 - Contract award notice - Media buying (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Safer Road Users Media (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SE1282 - TGC Econometrics (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Provision of Media and Marketing for HSE (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated