Companies House, basic company data
ACACIA TRAINING LIMITED
- Company name
- ACACIA TRAINING LIMITED
- Company number
- 04080815
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-09-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1ST FLOOR 21
- Post town
- HERTS
- Postcode
- WD17 1AP
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2023-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-17
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04080815
- Daytrum Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mbh Corporation Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mbh Corporation Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Anne Littleton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Victoria Anne Sylvester (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Victoria Anne Sylvester (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vedere Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated