Companies House, basic company data
DFP SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- DFP SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 04123832
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-12-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1 WEST DURHAM ST. JOHNS ROAD
- Post town
- DURHAM
- Postcode
- DH7 8RD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
- Accounts category
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04123832
- Dfp Services Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Seed (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Lesley Seed (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vadella Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dfp Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- FA08-24 - Domestic Heating & Electrical Compliance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire System Maintenance and Management (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Maintenance of CCTV Infrastructure at Leicestershire County Council Waste Sites (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- RC016/2024 PPM (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- SBC Minor Works Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SBC Minor Works Framework 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- THE PROVISION OF FIRE SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN RUTLAND (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated