Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLC

Company name
PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLC
Company number
04125326
Status
Active
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
2000-12-14
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
CHARTER HOUSE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
WC2B 5SQ
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2026-02-28
Last confirmation statement
2025-12-14
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04125326

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source