Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

THE COVENTRY AND RUGBY HOSPITAL COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company name
THE COVENTRY AND RUGBY HOSPITAL COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Company number
04129835
Status
In Administration
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2000-12-22
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
SUITE 3, AVERY HOUSE
Post town
BRIGHTON
Postcode
BN41 1DH
Country
not on file
SIC code
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2021-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2023-02-15
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04129835

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source