Companies House, basic company data
MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Company name
- MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Company number
- 04130921
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-12-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 200 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD
- Post town
- ADDLESTONE
- Postcode
- KT15 2NX
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-10
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04130921
- MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, read 2026-10-08
- Pagegroup Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Michael Page International Recruitment Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Interim Head of Business Resilience (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Recruitment Agency Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Recruitment of Senior Officer - Director of Finance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Recruitment of Senior Officer - Head of Finance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated