Companies House, basic company data
CAREIUM UK LIMITED
- Company name
- CAREIUM UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 04133585
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-12-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ASPINALL HOUSE
- Post town
- BLACKBURN
- Postcode
- BB1 2QE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- INVICTA TELECARE LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04133585
- Careium Ab (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carl-Johan Zetterberg Boudrie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Circle Care And Support Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen Leslie Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Wendy Barbara Darling (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wealden And Eastbourne Lifeline Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Careium Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Careium Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Out of Hours Emergency Repairs Call Handling Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Enabled Care Service (TECS) in Herefordshire (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Enabled Care Service (TECS) in Herefordshire (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Enabled Care Service (TECS) in Herefordshire (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Telehealth care Service Alarm Devices (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Provision of a Telecare Support Service Including Payment Collection (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Careline Monitoring (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-08
- TEL L1 DA Apr26 - City of Lincoln - awarded (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- TEL L1 DA Oct26 - The Mayor and Burgesses of The London Borough of Harrow-awarded (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated