Companies House, basic company data
FIVE RIVERS CHILD CARE LIMITED
- Company name
- FIVE RIVERS CHILD CARE LIMITED
- Company number
- 04236028
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2001-06-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 47 BEDWIN STREET
- Post town
- SALISBURY
- Postcode
- SP1 3UT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-06
- Charges outstanding
- 8
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04236028
- Five Rivers Ireland Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Midhurst Child Care Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Pamela Jane Mcconnell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Five Rivers Child Care Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Five Rivers Child Care Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Five Rivers Child Care Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Five Rivers Child Care Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Five Rivers Child Care Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Five Rivers Child Care Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Five Rivers Child Care Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alternative Education Provision (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Independent Fostering Agencies (call off) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Independent Fostering Agencies (call off) - Children with Complex / Challenging Behaviours (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Independent Fostering Agencies (call off) - Children with Disabilities / Complex Healthcare Needs (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Independent Fostering Agencies (call off) - Parent & Child (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Independent Fostering Agencies (call off) - Separated Children (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Social Care and Education Placement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Social Care and Education Placement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Social Care and Education Placement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Social Care or Education Placement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated