Companies House, basic company data
SAINTS FOUNDATION (SFC)
- Company name
- SAINTS FOUNDATION (SFC)
- Company number
- 04312794
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2001-10-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ST MARY'S STADIUM
- Post town
- SOUTHAMPTON
- Postcode
- SO14 5FP
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-29
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SAINTS IN THE COMMUNITY
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04312794
- Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Resettlement Through Sport Provision for prisoners at HMP Winchester (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated