Companies House, basic company data
DERBY HOMES LIMITED
- Company name
- DERBY HOMES LIMITED
- Company number
- 04380984
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2002-02-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 839 LONDON ROAD
- Post town
- DERBY
- Postcode
- DE24 8UZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-29
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04380984
- Derby City Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Demolition, Replacement and Maintenance of Garages (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DH23034 - Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DH23034 - Scaffolding Erection & Dismantling (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Service and Repair (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DH26035 - Provision of Working at Height Training (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DH26035 - Provision of Working at Height Training (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DH26035 - Provision of Working at Height Training (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Stock Condition Survey (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Stock Condition Survey (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated