Companies House, basic company data
EAGLE TECHNICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
- Company name
- EAGLE TECHNICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
- Company number
- 04385015
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2002-03-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LELTEX HOUSE
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M22 4SY
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-01-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-01
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- EAGLE TECHNICAL FABRICS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04385015
- Lakeland Global Safety, Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Fire Fighting Boots (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 3 (Firehoods) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 4 (Structural Firefighting PPE) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 5 (Gloves) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 6 (Footwear) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NFCC National Firefighter PPE - Lot 6 (Footwear) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Provision of Fire Gloves and Flash Hoods (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated