Companies House, basic company data
FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 04409614
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2002-04-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- IRENE HOUSE
- Post town
- SIDCUP
- Postcode
- DA14 5AE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 71129 - Other engineering activities
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-15
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04409614
- Frankham 2020 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham National Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham Consultancy Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham Consultancy Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham Consultancy Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham Consultancy Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham Consultancy Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham Consultancy Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frankham Consultancy Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Area Measurement Reports (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cold Water Services Design Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hartnell Court Flat Roof Replacement – Consultancy Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated