Companies House, basic company data
GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED
- Company name
- GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED
- Company number
- 04451141
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2002-05-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 14 KING STREET
- Post town
- LEEDS
- Postcode
- LS1 2HL
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-17
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04451141
- Gatenbysanderson Midco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Executive Search (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Learning and Development Suppliers Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- New Chair of The Insolvency Service Recruitment campaign (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NHS Chief Executive Readiness Assessment Model (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Non-Executive Director Appointment Consultancy Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Senior and Executive Recruitment Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CSP25341 - Corporate Contract DSIT/DESNZ Executive Search Non-Executive and Public Appointments (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Exec Recruitment - HSCCA (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Executive Agency (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated