Companies House, basic company data
THOMAS BOW LIMITED
- Company name
- THOMAS BOW LIMITED
- Company number
- 04503934
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2002-08-06
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ASHBOW COURT 4-12 MIDDLETON STREET
- Post town
- NOTTINGHAM
- Postcode
- NG7 2AL
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-06
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04503934
- Breedon Trading Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alexander Charles Gardner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alistair Thomas Bow (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nottingham City Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thomas Bow Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thomas Bow Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thomas Bow Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 2367 A1031 North Cotes, Thoresby Bridge to Sheepmarsh Road (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 2368 A153 Anwick Haverholme Priory/Main Road SRS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 2370 A52 & A607 Grantham Gyratory (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CPU 7320 Highways Planned Carriageway Maintenance Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Non-Strategic Carriageway Resurfacing and Minor Ancillary Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ENQ1334 - Parcel Terrace - Carriageway Resurfacing (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-14
- ENQ1392 - Capital Programme Carriageway Resurfacing - Bracknell Drive (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-14
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated