Companies House, basic company data
PORTSMOUTH CUBE LIMITED
- Company name
- PORTSMOUTH CUBE LIMITED
- Company number
- 04640340
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-01-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FIFTH FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1B 5AN
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-18
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- BOX+III PORTSMOUTH LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04640340
- SELLAR PROPERTIES (PORTSMOUTH-PHASE 1) LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Box+Iii Holdings (Uk) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pgim Financial Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Portsmouth Investments Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Redevco Cube Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated