Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

THE SPINAL UNIT ACTION GROUP

Company name
THE SPINAL UNIT ACTION GROUP
Company number
04651429
Status
Active
Category
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated
2003-01-29
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
71-73 HOGHTON STREET
Post town
MERSEYSIDE
Postcode
PR9 0PR
Country
not on file
SIC code
86900 - Other human health activities
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-02-12
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04651429

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source