Companies House, basic company data
PROSPER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD
- Company name
- PROSPER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD
- Company number
- 04728092
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-04-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- PROSPER HOUSE, 99A HIGH ST
- Post town
- WIGAN
- Postcode
- WN6 0HD
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2024-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2024-11-22
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04728092
- PROSPER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Ares Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ares Management Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Baronsmead Second Venture Trust Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Baronsmead Venture Trust Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gresham House (Nominees) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Independent Wealth Planners (Uk) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Iwp Advisory Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Keith Barton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Prosper Independent Financial Advisers Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated