Companies House, basic company data
CYCLIFE UK LTD
- Company name
- CYCLIFE UK LTD
- Company number
- 04772229
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-05-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1 JOSEPH NOBLE ROAD JOSEPH NOBLE ROAD, LILLYHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- WORKINGTON
- Postcode
- CA14 4JX
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-19
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- STUDSVIK UK LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04772229
- Agence Des Participations De L’Etat - Ministère De L'Economie, Des Finances Et De La Souveraineté Industrielle Et Numérique (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Electricite De France Sa (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CPT_26_08 - Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) Technical Expert (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Open Framework for Nuclear Technical Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated