Companies House, basic company data
P.F.L. ELECTRICAL LTD
- Company name
- P.F.L. ELECTRICAL LTD
- Company number
- 04790446
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-06-06
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1D 5EU
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 43210 - Electrical installation
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-17
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- PRIMAFOX LIGHTING LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04790446
- Electrics Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Karen Higginson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lee Martin Higginson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- General Works & Reactive Repairs Contractors (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- Property Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Responsive Repairs & Void Property Framework (2026-30) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- LBH21075 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 16 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
- LBH21076 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 17 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated