Companies House, basic company data
J. MANNY LIMITED
- Company name
- J. MANNY LIMITED
- Company number
- 04900887
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-09-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 5 VARLIN COURT
- Post town
- CAERPHILLY
- Postcode
- CF83 1BQ
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 33190 - Repair of other equipment
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-29
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-16
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04900887
- Astra Janus Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Manny Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Alexander Manny (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Kelly Ann Manny (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, published 2026-10-28
- Mylo Invest Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ph7 Engineering Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J. Manny Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated