Companies House, basic company data
MAGENTA LIVING
- Company name
- MAGENTA LIVING
- Company number
- 04912562
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2003-09-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- PARTNERSHIP BUILDING
- Post town
- BIRKENHEAD
- Postcode
- CH41 5AA
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-26
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04912562
- MAGENTA LIVING (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, read 2026-10-08
- Wirral Borough Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Magenta Living (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Magenta Living (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Magenta Living (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Energy Efficiency Measures (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HR System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Kallidus SaaS eLearn & Perform (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Merchant (materials supply) and Waste Management Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ML2026/010 - Extra Care Cleaning (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ML2026/023 - EWI Cladding Reinstatement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ML2026/023 - EWI Cladding Reinstatement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ML2026/023 - EWI Cladding Reinstatement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ML2026/023 - EWI Cladding Reinstatement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planned Investment Works Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tax Advisor Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Water Quality and Systems Maintenance (Legionella SMR) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Water Quality and Systems Maintenance (Legionella SMR) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated