Companies House, basic company data
JARROLDS (LOGISTICS) LIMITED
- Company name
- JARROLDS (LOGISTICS) LIMITED
- Company number
- 04913913
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-09-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O JARROLD & SONS LIMITED
- Post town
- NORWICH
- Postcode
- NR3 1SH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 49410 - Freight transport by road
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2026-02-01
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-02
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- R D M DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04913913
- Jarrold & Sons Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jarrold & Sons Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert David Maslen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Elizabeth Gay Maslen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Susan Christine Maslen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Robert Derek Maslen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated