Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

UHG HOLDINGS UK IV LIMITED

Company name
UHG HOLDINGS UK IV LIMITED
Company number
04996678
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2003-12-16
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O MOORCROFTS LLP THAMES HOUSE, MERE PARK
Post town
MARLOW
Postcode
SL7 1PB
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts category
SMALL
Last accounts
2024-11-30
Last confirmation statement
2025-12-16
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
UNITEDHEALTH UK LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04996678

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source