Companies House, basic company data
THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED
- Company name
- THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED
- Company number
- 05014821
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2004-01-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CITY HALL SUNDERLAND CITY COUNCIL
- Post town
- SUNDERLAND
- Postcode
- SR1 3AA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05014821
- Asbestos Management (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Library Books and Digital Content (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Library Books and Digital Content (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO217 - Winter Bureau, Weather Forecasting & Outstation Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO219 - Building Materials & Managed Stores (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO219 - Building Materials & Managed Stores (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO225 Traffic Management Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO233 Retrofit and Energy Efficiency Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO303 Meter Operator Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO408 - Lifts, Escalator & Related Equipment: Maintenance, Repair & Refurbishment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO411 - Furniture (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO411 - Furniture (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO502 Office Educational and Catering Supplies (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO507 Travel Management Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO523 - Employee Wellbeing Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO Call-Off for NEPRO Innovation (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO Call-Off for NEPRO Innovation (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPRO Four (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPRO Total Talent (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPRO Total Talent (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPRO Total Talent (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Vehicle Restraint Systems (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated