Companies House, basic company data
ADAPTIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Company name
- ADAPTIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Company number
- 05106124
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2004-04-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2ND FLOOR BISHOPS COURT
- Post town
- HATFIELD
- Postcode
- AL9 5HZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62090 - Other information technology service activities
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- WIGMORES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05106124
- Corpay, Inc. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr. Christian Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr. Ferdinand Oliver Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr. Geraldine Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr. Hans-Michel Piech (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr. Louise Kiesling (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr. Wolfgang Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Felix Alexander Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Ferdinand Rudolph Wolfgang Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Gerhard Anton Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Hans-Peter Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Josef Ahorner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Kai Alexander Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Mark Philipp Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Peter Daniell Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs. Stephanie Porsche-Schroder (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms. Diana Porsche (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Paypoint Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Volkswagen Ag (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Volkswagen Financial Services Ag (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated