Companies House, basic company data
FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED
- Company name
- FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED
- Company number
- 05113733
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2004-04-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- MILFORD HOUSE 1 MILFORD STREET
- Post town
- WILTSHIRE
- Postcode
- SN1 1HL
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-03
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05113733
- FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- First Rail Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Electrical Inspection and Conditioning Reports (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Approved Specialist Cleaning Products (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Bulk Packed Oils, Lubricants and Greases (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR Customer Facing Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR Early Market Engagement for Rolling Stock Maintenance and Associated Rail Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Engineering Fuel monitoring and quality services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Framework for the provision of fabrication, structural repair and composite repair services in support of its Train & Rolling Stock (T&RS) maintenance operations (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- GWR - Hose assemblies, associated fittings and components (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Legacy fleet MRO & Engineering Parts (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Legionella Management (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - On-Board Toilet Repair Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Rolling Stock Component Repair, Overhaul and Technical Services for HVAC Systems (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Rolling Stock Filtration Components, Batteries and Associated Supplies (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Sourcing supply, repair, refurbishment, testing and overhaul of hydraulic and pneumatic components (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR Time and Attendance System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR Time and Attendance System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Train Planning System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GWR - Transport and Distribution Services (Including Courier and Heavy Haulage) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Estates Management Services: Retail, Commercial and Occupations (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Reading PAYG TVMs and PVALs in Cornwall and Devon Enablement Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated