Companies House, basic company data
ALLEN LANE LIMITED
- Company name
- ALLEN LANE LIMITED
- Company number
- 05115229
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2004-04-28
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 33 KING STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SW1Y 6RJ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-28
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05115229
- Allen Lane Group Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Allen Lane Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Allen Lane Topco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alv Groupco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Outsourcing Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Allen Lane Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework for Permanent, Interim and Recruitment Marketing Solutions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CPT_23_02 Financial Audit Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated