Companies House, basic company data
NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
- Company name
- NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
- Company number
- 05167070
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2004-06-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1100 CENTURY WAY
- Post town
- COLTON LEEDS
- Postcode
- LS15 8TU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 49500 - Transport via pipeline
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-30
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05167070
- NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Northen Gas Networks Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Gas Networks (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Gas Networks Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Gas Networks Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Gas Networks Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Gas Networks Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Gas Networks Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Advanced Leakage Detection Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Apollo Mobility Solutions - V3 Design & Deployment Contract Modification (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- AWS Enterprise Support Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- AWS Enterprise Support Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DSP Phase 2 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Esri ArcGIS Enterprise Licence Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-16
- Framework for Labour Resources (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GD3 Logger Requirements (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Microsoft EA Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- SAP Cloud Platform Enterprise Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- SAP SuccessFactors & Cloud Software Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Supply of Traffic Management (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Telemetry System and Support Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Telemetry System and Support Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Traffic Management (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Underwater Pipeline Crossing Surveys & Remedial Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated