Companies House, basic company data
NHS SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- NHS SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 05280446
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2004-11-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 6TH FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1A 7BL
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-08
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05280446
- Nhs Business Services Authority (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Secretary Of State For Dept Of Health (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sopra Steria Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clinical Managed Services and Managed Maintenance Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Contrast Media including Injectors and Associated Products (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hard Facilities Management 3 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Population Health Management (SBS10511) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Public Sector Construction Consultancy (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Public Sector Construction Consultancy (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Public Sector Construction Works 2 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Security Services and Surveillance Solutions (SBS10547) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Interim Corporate Services to NHS Online Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated