Companies House, basic company data
TOWERS WATSON LIMITED
- Company name
- TOWERS WATSON LIMITED
- Company number
- 05379716
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-03-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WATSON HOUSE
- Post town
- REIGATE
- Postcode
- RH2 9PQ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-01
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- WATSON WYATT LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05379716
- TOWERS WATSON LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Ta I Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Watson Wyatt (Uk) Acquisitions 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Willis Investment Uk Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Towers Watson Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Towers Watson Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Towers Watson Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Towers Watson Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Towers Watson Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- BPAS DB consulting fees for Accounting, GPP governance and death in service 24-25 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- JEGS Licence Software (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ResQ Enterprise Licenses (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated