Companies House, basic company data
ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 05392794
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-03-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SUITE 7, ELMHURST
- Post town
- SOUTH WOODFORD
- Postcode
- E18 2QH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-22
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05392794
- Etec Homes (Uk) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Daniel Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Andover Estate – Landscaping and Public Realm Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hurst Pool Refurbishment Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Oak Lodge School - Boiler Upgrade (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PP-10183b Hornchurch Academy Trust Construction, Infrastructure, Building Works, Installations and Renewables Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Public Buildings Construction and Infrastructure (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Responsive Repairs & Void Property Framework (2026-30) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Chain Partners (Trades) Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated