Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

ULTIMATE PRODUCTS PLC

Company name
ULTIMATE PRODUCTS PLC
Company number
05432142
Status
Active
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
2005-04-21
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
MANOR MILL
Post town
OLDHAM
Postcode
OL9 0DD
Country
not on file
SIC code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2025-07-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-10-14
Charges outstanding
4
Previous name
UP GLOBAL SOURCING HOLDINGS PLC
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05432142

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source