Companies House, basic company data
NURSE PLUS AND CARER PLUS (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- NURSE PLUS AND CARER PLUS (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 05512996
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-07-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 2
- Post town
- ASHFORD
- Postcode
- TN24 8XW
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-17
- Charges outstanding
- 6
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05512996
- Friars 662 Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Heath Robert Blake (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Janice Anne Drain (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Pamela Anne Bruce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart William Cook (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Care Support Services for Children with a Disability (2026) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Plymouth Home-Based Intermediate Care (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Shortbreaks and Outreach Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated