Companies House, basic company data
ARC GROUP LONDON LIMITED
- Company name
- ARC GROUP LONDON LIMITED
- Company number
- 05536599
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-08-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NALKEN HOUSE
- Post town
- UPPER EDMONTON
- Postcode
- N18 3BH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 43210 - Electrical installation
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-15
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- ARC ELECTRICAL (ESSEX) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05536599
- Arc Group Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Anthony Christopher Mason (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Anthony Christopher Mason (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arc Group London Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arc Group London Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arc Group London Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arc Group London Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Provision of Repairs and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- LBH21056 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 1 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- LBH21057 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 2 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- LBH21058 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 3 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- LBH21059 - Greener Homes Initiative26/27 - Phase 4 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- LBH21060 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 5 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated