Companies House, basic company data
EFICODE UK LIMITED
- Company name
- EFICODE UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 05643578
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-12-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GROUND FLOOR, EAST WING BURLINGTON HOUSE
- Post town
- SOUTHAMPTON
- Postcode
- SO30 2AF
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 62090 - Other information technology service activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-02
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- CLEARVISION (CM) 2005 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05643578
- Clearvision (Cm) Solutions Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Risto Antero Virkkala (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Software Delivery Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- DDaT26306 - Source code repository and collaboration tool (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- JIRA and Confluence license renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- JIRA and Confluence license renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Atlassian Licensing (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- DDaT26390 - Software Development licenses (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-14
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated