Companies House, basic company data
CALTHORPE EDGBASTON MILL LIMITED
- Company name
- CALTHORPE EDGBASTON MILL LIMITED
- Company number
- 05648676
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-12-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 76 HAGLEY ROAD
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- B16 8LU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-04-05
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05648676
- CALTHORPE EDGBASTON MILL LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Calthorpe Estates Cf Nominee (No1) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Calthorpe Estates Cf Nominee (No 2) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gerald Anthony Allison (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew John Parker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Paula Maria Hay-Plumb (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Philip John Clark (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sir Euan Hamilton Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Calthorpe Edgbaston Mill Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated