Companies House, basic company data
VIDEOJUG CORPORATION LIMITED
- Company name
- VIDEOJUG CORPORATION LIMITED
- Company number
- 05655696
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-12-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 23 CHURCH STREET
- Post town
- RICKMANSWORTH
- Postcode
- WD3 1DE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 59112 - Video production activities
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05655696
- VIDEOJUG CORPORATION LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Bladonmore Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mlc50 (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Richard Harlow (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicholas John Mcalpine (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Alan Rivlin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated