Companies House, basic company data
MJG MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- MJG MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 05835032
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2006-06-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THIRD FLOOR GATEWAY HOUSE
- Post town
- CHANDLERS FORD
- Postcode
- SO53 3TG
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 25620 - Machining
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05835032
- Mr Mark John Gillett (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ross Andrew Grier (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nicola Grace Thorp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mjg Mechanical Services Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bramley CE (C) Primary School - Internal Remodelling plus Extension (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Canteen Ceiling Acoustic Panels & Light Replacement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Forest Park School - Primary Site - Forest Park School Suitability (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Heating System Upgrades at North Baddesley Health Centre (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lydlynch Infant School, South Wonston Primary School, Scantabout Primary School, Fryern Infant School - Toilet Refurbishment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Multi-Media Centre Refurbishment 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Pipework upgrades (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Window Replacement Scheme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated