Companies House, basic company data
KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED
- Company name
- KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED
- Company number
- 05867235
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2006-07-05
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 2 CONNAUGHT ROAD
- Post town
- HULL
- Postcode
- HU7 3AP
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-25
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05867235
- Kingston Upon Hull City Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- General Building Materials, also including Bathroom, Timber, UPVC, Tiles and Supplies & Cleaning (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Re-roofs Hull City Council 2026 - 2028 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Re-Roofs Hull City Council 2026 - 2028 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Window Replacements 2026/2027 - Low Rise Flats (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated