Companies House, basic company data
SHANNON TRUST
- Company name
- SHANNON TRUST
- Company number
- 05906258
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2006-08-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- WC1X 9LP
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-14
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05906258
- Mr Barry Porter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Morrison Astle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jean-Michel Garcia-Alvarez (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Malcom Bensted (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kaushik Bhattacharya (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter James Knapton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert James Newman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Emily Jane Milburn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Julia Rowlandson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Susan Mary O'Hara (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Angela Cairns (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Holly Patricia Bowden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Literacy Support for Prisoners at HMP Exeter (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Reading Support Courses for Prisoners at HMP Winchester (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated