Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Company name
UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Company number
06023243
Status
Active
Category
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated
2006-12-08
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
FULLWOOD HOUSE UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Post town
CHELTENHAM
Postcode
GL50 2RH
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
85421 - First-degree level higher education
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2025-07-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-12-08
Charges outstanding
8
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06023243

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source