Companies House, basic company data
C F SOCIAL WORK LIMITED
- Company name
- C F SOCIAL WORK LIMITED
- Company number
- 06027234
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2006-12-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- MAYBROOK HOUSE, THIRD FLOOR
- Post town
- HALESOWEN
- Postcode
- B63 4AH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-28
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06027234
- Cfswh Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Cheryl Ann Finlayson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kris Finlayson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ross William Evans (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- C F Social Work Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- C F Social Work Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Non-School Alternative Provision / Education (other then in school or college)- Social Emotional Mental Health (SEMH) and Vocational Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated