Companies House, basic company data
ST ENGINEERING ANTYCIP LTD
- Company name
- ST ENGINEERING ANTYCIP LTD
- Company number
- 06027721
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2006-12-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2 MINTON PLACE
- Post town
- BICESTER
- Postcode
- OX26 6QB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-13
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- ANTYCIP SIMULATION LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06027721
- ST ENGINEERING ANTYCIP LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Minister For Finance (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Beng Leng Lim (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Beng Ngan Percival Goh (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Eng Choon Goh (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hua Tek Chan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hwee Jin Chuang (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jin Kiat Chua (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kong Fatt Gregory Cheong (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Wee Kern Low (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Yuh Cherng Tan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- P2025 - 222 - Digital Twin Design Centre Modelling and Simulation Software (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated