Companies House, basic company data
THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA
- Company name
- THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA
- Company number
- 06033238
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2006-12-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FUSEHILL STREET
- Post town
- CUMBRIA
- Postcode
- CA1 2HH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 85421 - First-degree level higher education
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ST MARTIN'S COLLEGE
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06033238
- University Of Cumbria (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 27-SSJ-04 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Adobe Licences (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Apprenticeship Management Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Asbestos Annual Condition Surveys (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Combined Higher Education Policy (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Content Creator with the Innovation for Conservation (ICON) Programme (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Copyright Licensing (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire Damper, Inspection, Testing and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire Doors Betterment-Replacement Programme (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Library Management System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Material Damage and Business Interruption Policy (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Microsoft Enrolment for Education Solutions (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Mobile Image Equipment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Motor Fleet Insurance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Network Connectivity and Telecommunications (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Postage Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of a new boiler system in the Skiddaw Building at Fusehill Street Campus,Carlisle (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Refurbishment of Campus Gyms (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SSJ-Schiller (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Water and Waste Water Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Forest Works Manager Apprenticeship L4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated