Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

FRASERS GROUP PLC

Company name
FRASERS GROUP PLC
Company number
06035106
Status
Active
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
2006-12-21
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
UNIT A
Post town
SHIREBROOK
Postcode
NG20 8RY
Country
not on file
SIC code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2026-04-26
Last confirmation statement
2025-12-15
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
SPORTS DIRECT INTERNATIONAL PLC
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06035106

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source