Companies House, basic company data
AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 06382509
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2007-09-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3 BRINDLEY PLACE
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- B1 2JB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 68310 - Real estate agencies
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-26
- Charges outstanding
- 6
- Previous name
- GVA GRIMLEY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06382509
- Avison Young Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gva Grimley Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avison Young (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avison Young (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avison Young (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avison Young (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avison Young (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avison Young (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avison Young (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gva Grimley Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Estate Management Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates Management Services (Strategic Support) 1 & 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates Professional Services (Sustainable) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GMCA 1887 GM Town Centres Toolkit (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- QQ26043 - Interchange Land Assembly - Land Acquisition and Agency Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UVDB Powered by Achilles QUDM for Goods, Works and Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated