Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

SHUSMITHS LTD

Company name
SHUSMITHS LTD
Company number
06428909
Status
Liquidation
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2007-11-16
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
06428909 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
Post town
CARDIFF
Postcode
CF14 8LH
Country
not on file
SIC code
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2023-01-31
Last confirmation statement
2023-11-16
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06428909

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source